00880Helsinki
Keski-Herttoniemi - Roihupelto
Population and statistics for postcode area 00880
See all areas in HelsinkiPopulation
1,934
1-year change:+22.7%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€30,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
43.8%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
79.7%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change+22.7%
5-year change+169.0%
Total residents1,934
Age structure
0–1714.2%
18–3441.4%
35–6432.8%
65+11.6%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€30,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median113%
Education & employment
University educated43.8%
Employment rate79.7%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size52.7 m²
Owner-occupied10.8%
Household types
Single-person households54.1%
Families with children15.0%
Pensioner households16.0%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Keski-Herttoniemi - Roihupelto
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.