Population
1,708
1-year change:+0.4%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€34,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
48.4%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
83.1%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change+0.4%
5-year change+8.9%
Total residents1,708
Age structure
0–1722.0%
18–3414.8%
35–6445.4%
65+17.9%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€34,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median129%
Education & employment
University educated48.4%
Employment rate83.1%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size113.7 m²
Owner-occupied89.6%
Household types
Single-person households23.7%
Families with children30.3%
Pensioner households31.3%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Nupuri-Nuuksio
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.