25700Kemiönsaari
Kemiö Keskus
Population and statistics for postcode area 25700
See all areas in KemiönsaariPopulation
2,261
1-year change:-1.5%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€25,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
29.2%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
79.4%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change-1.5%
5-year change-1.6%
Total residents2,261
Age structure
0–1717.1%
18–3413.4%
35–6435.6%
65+34.0%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€25,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median94%
Education & employment
University educated29.2%
Employment rate79.4%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size94.1 m²
Owner-occupied74.7%
Household types
Single-person households47.1%
Families with children17.8%
Pensioner households47.9%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Kemiö Keskus
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.