29630Pomarkku
Pomarkku Keskus
Population and statistics for postcode area 29630
See all areas in PomarkkuPopulation
1,697
1-year change:+0.1%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€23,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
21.3%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
73.2%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change+0.1%
5-year change-6.0%
Total residents1,697
Age structure
0–1718.0%
18–3412.4%
35–6436.2%
65+33.4%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€23,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median88%
Education & employment
University educated21.3%
Employment rate73.2%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size94.6 m²
Owner-occupied78.7%
Household types
Single-person households41.7%
Families with children17.9%
Pensioner households47.7%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Pomarkku Keskus
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.