35820Mänttä-Vilppula
Asemakulma-Mustalahti
Population and statistics for postcode area 35820
See all areas in Mänttä-VilppulaPopulation
1,897
1-year change:-0.2%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€26,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
22.1%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
75.6%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change-0.2%
5-year change-6.1%
Total residents1,897
Age structure
0–1716.6%
18–3412.6%
35–6439.3%
65+31.6%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€26,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median98%
Education & employment
University educated22.1%
Employment rate75.6%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size85.9 m²
Owner-occupied84.0%
Household types
Single-person households43.7%
Families with children17.4%
Pensioner households44.4%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Asemakulma-Mustalahti
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.