Population
1,018
1-year change:+0.0%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€27,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
31.6%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
80.5%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change+0.0%
5-year change+1.3%
Total residents1,018
Age structure
0–1719.8%
18–3413.7%
35–6441.4%
65+25.1%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€27,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median102%
Education & employment
University educated31.6%
Employment rate80.5%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size105.1 m²
Owner-occupied83.8%
Household types
Single-person households37.5%
Families with children22.5%
Pensioner households40.9%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Narva
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.