Population
3,094
1-year change:-0.5%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€25,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
23.7%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
76.5%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change-0.5%
5-year change-4.8%
Total residents3,094
Age structure
0–1720.2%
18–3411.6%
35–6440.3%
65+27.8%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€25,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median96%
Education & employment
University educated23.7%
Employment rate76.5%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size90.7 m²
Owner-occupied78.7%
Household types
Single-person households42.0%
Families with children21.0%
Pensioner households40.8%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Lievestuore
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.