41660Toivakka
Toivakka Keskus
Population and statistics for postcode area 41660
See all areas in ToivakkaPopulation
1,835
1-year change:-0.4%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€25,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
27.3%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
80.5%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change-0.4%
5-year change-1.0%
Total residents1,835
Age structure
0–1720.1%
18–3412.0%
35–6436.5%
65+31.4%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€25,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median95%
Education & employment
University educated27.3%
Employment rate80.5%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size92.0 m²
Owner-occupied81.9%
Household types
Single-person households39.8%
Families with children20.6%
Pensioner households46.2%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Toivakka Keskus
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.