Population
1,104
1-year change:-0.8%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€23,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
23.1%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
70.4%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change-0.8%
5-year change-0.1%
Total residents1,104
Age structure
0–1715.8%
18–3414.4%
35–6440.4%
65+29.4%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€23,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median89%
Education & employment
University educated23.1%
Employment rate70.4%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size79.1 m²
Owner-occupied66.8%
Household types
Single-person households52.3%
Families with children16.9%
Pensioner households40.1%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Husula
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.