Population
2,557
1-year change:-1.5%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€27,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
33.6%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
86.1%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change-1.5%
5-year change-5.5%
Total residents2,557
Age structure
0–1719.8%
18–3414.5%
35–6437.0%
65+28.8%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€27,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median102%
Education & employment
University educated33.6%
Employment rate86.1%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size99.3 m²
Owner-occupied78.8%
Household types
Single-person households38.1%
Families with children22.3%
Pensioner households42.4%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Vöyri Keskus
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.