68500Kruunupyy
Kruunupyy Keskus
Population and statistics for postcode area 68500
See all areas in KruunupyyPopulation
2,782
1-year change:+0.3%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€25,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
29.7%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
83.4%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change+0.3%
5-year change-0.6%
Total residents2,782
Age structure
0–1721.5%
18–3416.5%
35–6435.6%
65+26.4%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€25,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median97%
Education & employment
University educated29.7%
Employment rate83.4%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size104.2 m²
Owner-occupied82.4%
Household types
Single-person households28.8%
Families with children26.5%
Pensioner households40.1%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Kruunupyy Keskus
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.