69950Perho
Perho Keskus-Salamajärvi
Population and statistics for postcode area 69950
See all areas in PerhoPopulation
1,202
1-year change:+1.3%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€23,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
16.7%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
73.7%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change+1.3%
5-year change-3.8%
Total residents1,202
Age structure
0–1727.9%
18–3417.1%
35–6428.4%
65+26.6%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€23,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median88%
Education & employment
University educated16.7%
Employment rate73.7%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size90.1 m²
Owner-occupied68.5%
Household types
Single-person households44.1%
Families with children22.2%
Pensioner households44.1%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Perho Keskus-Salamajärvi
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.