72210Tervo
Tervo Keskus-Eliaksela
Population and statistics for postcode area 72210
See all areas in TervoPopulation
1,059
1-year change:-1.3%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€22,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
22.4%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
75.7%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change-1.3%
5-year change-8.0%
Total residents1,059
Age structure
0–1712.0%
18–348.7%
35–6435.7%
65+43.6%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€22,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median83%
Education & employment
University educated22.4%
Employment rate75.7%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size87.6 m²
Owner-occupied75.5%
Household types
Single-person households48.8%
Families with children12.6%
Pensioner households56.5%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Tervo Keskus-Eliaksela
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.