Population
1,116
1-year change:-2.9%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€24,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
22.6%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
78.0%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change-2.9%
5-year change-6.7%
Total residents1,116
Age structure
0–1714.2%
18–3410.8%
35–6440.1%
65+35.0%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€24,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median92%
Education & employment
University educated22.6%
Employment rate78.0%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size102.9 m²
Owner-occupied94.3%
Household types
Single-person households32.1%
Families with children16.2%
Pensioner households49.3%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Reittiö
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.