92400Siikajoki
Ruukki Keskus
Population and statistics for postcode area 92400
See all areas in SiikajokiPopulation
1,587
1-year change:+0.4%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€24,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
20.6%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
74.9%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change+0.4%
5-year change-4.9%
Total residents1,587
Age structure
0–1722.6%
18–3413.2%
35–6435.5%
65+28.7%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€24,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median91%
Education & employment
University educated20.6%
Employment rate74.9%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size87.2 m²
Owner-occupied77.6%
Household types
Single-person households41.9%
Families with children20.9%
Pensioner households43.6%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Ruukki Keskus
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.