92500Siikalatva
Rantsila Keskus
Population and statistics for postcode area 92500
See all areas in SiikalatvaPopulation
1,377
1-year change:+1.1%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€24,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
17.5%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
73.5%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change+1.1%
5-year change-3.9%
Total residents1,377
Age structure
0–1720.3%
18–3412.8%
35–6437.1%
65+29.9%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€24,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median89%
Education & employment
University educated17.5%
Employment rate73.5%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size89.5 m²
Owner-occupied77.7%
Household types
Single-person households44.4%
Families with children18.0%
Pensioner households45.5%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Rantsila Keskus
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.