92600Siikalatva
Pulkkila Keskus
Population and statistics for postcode area 92600
See all areas in SiikalatvaPopulation
1,040
1-year change:-0.6%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€24,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
19.4%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
78.6%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change-0.6%
5-year change-7.6%
Total residents1,040
Age structure
0–1718.6%
18–3410.9%
35–6435.4%
65+35.2%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€24,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median92%
Education & employment
University educated19.4%
Employment rate78.6%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size88.0 m²
Owner-occupied75.9%
Household types
Single-person households46.5%
Families with children16.1%
Pensioner households50.6%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Pulkkila Keskus
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.