99870Inari
Inari Keskus - Lemmenjoki
Population and statistics for postcode area 99870
See all areas in InariPopulation
1,194
1-year change:+1.4%
Median income (net)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€26,000
National median: €26,351
University educated
33.9%
share of over-18s
Employment rate
81.3%
share of working-age people
Population profile
Population change
1-year change+1.4%
5-year change+3.4%
Total residents1,194
Age structure
0–1718.6%
18–3414.7%
35–6440.2%
65+26.5%
Income & education
Income level
Median income, net (per year)Disposable money income per person per year, after tax. The figure includes all residents over 18, including students, pensioners and the unemployed. Source: Statistics Finland, Paavo data.
€26,000
National median: €26,351
Compared with the national median100%
Education & employment
University educated33.9%
Employment rate81.3%
Housing
Dwellings
Average dwelling size81.4 m²
Owner-occupied66.2%
Household types
Single-person households45.7%
Families with children20.2%
Pensioner households40.9%
Source: Statistics Finland Paavo 2024 · Statistics updated annually · Paavo open data
Analyse a flat in Inari Keskus - Lemmenjoki
Buying or looking for a flat in this area? Upload the housing company's tilinpäätös (financial statements), its other documents and the isännöitsijäntodistus (manager's certificate). In under a minute you get a clear risk analysis, the key financial figures and a korjausvelka (repair backlog) estimate. You'll know exactly what you're buying.